>
<

FACULTY

 
Principal Dr. Abhijit Bose  
Vice Principal Ms. S.Banerjee  
Senior Head Mistress Ms Reeni Gulati  
Primary Head Mistress Ms. Rakhi Malhotra  
     
Department HOD Other Staff
English Ms S.Banerjee Ms Roli Chaudhary (TGT)
    Ms. Arunima Tomar (TGT)
    Ms. Ekta Sharma (TGT)
    Ms Vandana Gera (TGT)
    Ms Poonam Bhatt (TGT)
    Ms Sunita Seth - Coordinator
    Ms. Sonia Narula
    Ms Ranjeet Kaur (PRT)
    MS Swati Majumdar (PRT)
    Ms Jayaynti Jhingan (PRT)
    Ms Pooja Manchanda (PRT)
     
Hindi Ms Reeni Gulati Ms Asha Shahi (TGT)
    Ms Sushma (TGT)
    Mr Deepanshu Choudhari (TGT)
    Ms Indu Singh (TGT)
    Ms Alka Puri - Coordinator (PRT)
    Ms Savita Sansanwal (PRT)
    Ms Gurveen Kaur (PRT)
    Ms Monika Puri (PRT)
     
Maths Mr Saxena Ms Latha Ramakrishnan (TGT)
    Mr Dhiraj Rawat (TGT)
    Ms Lata Arora (TGT)
    Ms Priyanka Negi (TGT)
    Ms Rakhi Malhotra (PRT)
    Ms Indira Prakash - Coordinator (PRT)
    Ms Anjum Virmani (PRT)
    Ms Srishti Vithal (PRT)
    Ms Deepika Sapra (PRT)
    Ms Shweta Sinha (PRT)
     
Science Ms Deepika Singh Mr Dheeraj Kumar (PGT)
    Ms Madhumati (PGT)
    Ms Leena Pal (TGT)
    Ms Anju Dixit (TGT)
    Ms Mukulika Chaterjee (TGT)
    Mr Rajesh Kumar Sharma (TGT)
    Ms Bandana Singh (TGT)
    Ms Debolina Das - Coordinator (PRT)
    Ms Ruchi Gupta (PRT)
    Ms gayatri Banerjee (PRT)
    Ms Alka Rohil (PRT)
     
Social Science  Mr H N Rao Ms Anila Nath (PGT)
    Ms Kirti Bhardwaj (PGT)
    Ms Nitu Rai (PGT)
    Ms Neha Verma (TGT)
    Ms Bindiya Tewani (TGT)
    Ms Parul Verma (TGT)
    Ms Poonam Bhatt (TGT)
    Mr Bhaskar (PRT)
    Ms Kumudini Shekhar - Coordinator (PRT)
    Ms Monika Anjali Gill (PRT)
     
Computer Science  Ms Ankita Awasthi Ms Ruchi Arya (TGT)
    Ms Saroj (PRT)
    Ms Shalini Bhutan (PRT)
     
Physical Education Mr P.S Bisht Mr Karamveer (TGT)
    Ms Nischal (PRT)
    Ms Sonia Panwar (PRT)
     
Art/Craft Ms Roopam Bhardwaj Ms Neeta Gupta (PRT)
     
Performing Arts Mr Lalit Kumar Ms Uma Chandola (PRT)
    Ms Debasmita Banerjee (PRT)
    Ms Madhu Sharma (PRT)
    Ms Bidisha (PRT)
     
Value Education Mr Anand Sharma Mr Srishti - Class I & II Coordinator
    Ms Ruchi Gupta - Class III to V coordinator
    All Class teachers
     
General Knowledge Ms Anjum Virmani All Teacher Incharges
     
Pre Primary Ms Rakhi Malhotra Ms Charuta (Prep C- Frendship )
    Ms Paromita (Nursery B- Smile)
    Ms Arpit Gulaty (Nursery D- Delight)
    Ms Sakshi (Nursery B-Smile)
    Ms Aswathy (Prep A-Honesty)
    Ms Sangeeta (Nursery A- Happiness)
    Ms Kanta (Prep A- Honesty)
    Ms Ashita (Prep B - Freedom)
    Ms Pooja Pandey (Prep C-Friendship)
    Ms Neha Saini (Nursery D-Delight)
    Ms Bhawana S (Nursery C-Joy)
    Ms Guranjan (Prep B-Freedom)
    Ms Pooja Tanwar (Prep D-Sincerity)
    Ms Pratibha (Nursery C-Joy)
    Ms Snigdha (Nursery A-Happiness)